Huachentel

Home > Product > Optical transmission Series

    HC-OE120-8E1

    HC-OE120-8E1 optical terminal OverviewThe HC-OE120-8E1 is a fiber media transmission device for 8 × E1/G.703. It provides one EOW and one RS-232C data port added with both AC and DC power su

    1. Detailed information

    HC-OE120-8E1 optical terminal 

    Overview

    The HC-OE120-8E1 is a fiber media transmission device for 8 × E1/G.703. It provides one EOW and one RS-232C data port added with both AC and DC power supply.

    For the E1 port, there are two models of connector. The BNC model provides unbalanced 75Ω coaxial connections while the RJ45 model provides balanced 120Ω connections over twisted pair wire.

    For the optical port, it can provide multi-mode or single-mode optical transceivers. Using  different optical transceivers, the data can be transmitted from 20Km up to 120Km.

     

    Feature

    19’ 1U high, card model for 6U rack

    Provide 8E1/G.703 interface (BNC or RJ45 connector)

    Provide 1 RS-232C data and 1 EOW

    Transmission distance: 20~120Km

    LED of local device can display status of remote device

    Provide function of E1 port remote loop by DIP or CLI

    Provide two-optical port device for protection and backup

    ALS function in optical port

    Power supply: Both 220V AC and -48V DC

     

    Specification 

    Optical port:

    Line code: 1B1H

    Line Data rate: 33.792 Mbps

    Transmission power: > -10dBm (LD)

    Receive sensitivity: < -36dBm (Pe=1 x 10-10)

    Connector: FC/SC optional

    Optical module: five types can be selected by user
    A, 850 nm with multimode double fiber
    B, 1310 nm with multimode double fiber
    C, 1310 nm with single mode double fiber 
    D, 1550 nm with single mode double fiber
    E, Single fiber 

    E1 interface:

    Comply with ITU-T G.703

    Data rate: 2048Kbps±50ppm

    Line Code: HDB3

    Impedance: 75Ω unbalance / 120Ω balance optional

    Connector: BNC for unbalance / RJ45 for balance

    RS-232C asynchronous serial port:

    Comply with ITU-T V.24 and IEEE RS-232C

    Asynchronous

    Data rate: 300bps~115.2Kbps self-adaptive

    Connector: RJ45

    EOW phone port:

    Voice Coding: ITU-T G.711

    Connector: RJ45

    Console port:

    RS232 console port for an ASCII terminal

    Date format: 960bps, 8-bit data, 1-bit stop flag

    Function: software upgrade, loop configuration, status monitoring

    Connector: RJ45


    Power supply:

    Both -48V (-36 to -72V) and 220V

    Power dissipation: < 5W (standalne), <4W (card)

     

    Environment:

    Operating temperature: 0°C +40°C

    Storage temperature: -20°C+70°C

    Relative humidity: 5%90% no coagulation

     

     Dimension: 19” 1U

     

    Ordering information



    Optical connector

    Transmit Distance

    E1 connector

    Power Supply

    Remark

    HC-OE120-8E1

    SC

    20Km

    BNC

     

    220V AC

    Also offer one EOW and one RS232

    FC

    40Km

    -48V DC

    ST

    80Km

     

    RJ45

    Both 220V and -48V


    120Km

     


    Powered by MetInfo 6.1.1 ©2008-2018 www.metinfo.cn