Huachentel

Home > Product > Interface Converter Series

    HC-OE120-VDA

    HC-OE120-VDA Overview:HC-OE120-VDA series fiber optical video system adopts non-compression digital television video encoding technology, transmite multiple video, audio and data over one fiber.

    1. Detailed information


    HC-OE120-VDA

     

    Overview:

    HC-OE120-VDA series fiber optical video system adopts non-compression digital television video encoding technology, transmite multiple video, audio and data over one fiber. It supports distortionless transmission of any high-resolution video. It is widely used in security&monitoring engineering, TV transmission, video conference.

     

    Feature:

    Digital non –compression, Lossless video transmission

    Broadcast-class video quality, CD-class audio quality

    Compatible with PAL, NTSC and SECAM

    Cross-modulation interference

    Support any resolution video signal

    Transmission distance upto 100 Km on single mode fiber

    Self-adapt technology, no need to adjust while using

    Easy to installation, Plug-and-Play

    Transmite video, audio and data together

    220V AC power supply

     

    Specification

    Video port:

    Connector: BNC

    Impedance: 75 ohm

    Input and output voltage: 1Vpp, max 1.5Vpp

    Signal type: PAL/NTSC/SECAM

    Bandwidth: 6~8 MHZ

    Sample Rate: 13~16 M

    Video bit wide: 8/10/12 bit

     

    Optical port:

    Connector: ST/FC/SC optional

    Single mode wavelength: 1310/1550 nm

    Transmission distance: max 100 Km

     

    Audio port:

    Connector: RJ45

    Sample Rate: 48 KHZ

    Quantization precision: 16 bit

    Input and output impedance: 600 ohm

    Frequency response: 10~20 KHZ

     

    Data port:

    Connector: RJ45

    Data format: RS232/422/485

    Data rate: 115.2Kbps

    Frequency response: 1 MHZ


    Powered by MetInfo 6.1.1 ©2008-2018 www.metinfo.cn